International

© David Baltzer

GOB SQUAD

Creation | Pictures for Dorian

United Kingdom, Germany

CONCEPT AUTHORS: Johanna Freiburg, Sean Patten, Sharon Smith, Berit Stumpf, Sarah Thom, Bastian Trost, Simon Will

PREMIERE: 2018

DATE: 2, 3 October 2019, 20:00

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Black Hall (Šiltadaržio str. 6, Vilnius)

 

DISCUSSION AFTER THE PERFORMANCE (in English)

MODERATOR: Eglė Murauskaitė

DATE: 2 October, 22:15

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Cafe

© Phile Deprez

Tim Etchells

That Night Follows Day

A rehearsed reading

Forced Entertainment (United Kingdom)

WRITER: Tim Etchells

DIRECTOR: Matthew Evans

PERFORMERS: Locals aged 8-14

PREMIERE: 2007

DATE: 4, 5 October 2019, 19:00

VENUE: Dance Theatre (T. Kosciuškos str. 11, Vilnius)

 

DISCUSSION AFTER THE PERFORMANCE (in English)

MODERATOR: Karolis Vyšniauskas

DATE: 4 October, 20:15

VENUE: Dance Theatre, Cafe

© Tristam Kenton

Lola Arias

Minefield

Argentina, United Kingdom

WRITER, DIRECTOR: Lola Arias 

PREMIERE: 2016

DATE: 6, 7 October 2019, 19:00

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Black Hall (Šiltadaržio str. 6, Vilnius)

 

DISCUSSION AFTER THE PERFORMANCE (in English)

MODERATOR: Donatas Puslys

DATE: 6 October, 21:00

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Cafe

© David Wohlschlag

Be Careful

Mallika Taneja (India)

DEVISED AND PERFORMED BY: Mallika Taneja
PREMIERE: 2013

DATE: 9, 10 October 2019, 18:00 and 20:30

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Pocket Hall (Šiltadaržio str. 6, Vilnius)

 

DISCUSSION AFTER THE PERFORMANCE (in English)

MODERATOR: Roberta Tracevičiūtė

DATE: 9 October, 21:30

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Cafe

© Saheer Obaid

Amer Hlehel, Amir Nizar Zuabi

Taha. A Poet’s Life

Palestine

WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY: Amer Hlehel

PREMIERE: 2017

DATE: 11, 12 October 2019, 19:00

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Black Hall (Šiltadaržio str. 6, Vilnius)

 

DISCUSSION AFTER THE PERFORMANCE (in English)

MODERATOR: Roberta Tracevičiūtė

DATE: 11 October, 20:25

VENUE: Arts Printing House, Cafe

Tickets